Staff List

Name Position Voice Mail Email
Augustine, Jessy Health Aide  303-982-4221 [email protected]
Balog, Lu Childcare Director 303-982-1436 [email protected]
Blaha, Lori Paraprofessional
[email protected]
Blechar, Julia 4th grade teacher
 303-982-1387 [email protected]
Bonich, Sara  Preschool Teacher  303-982-1397 [email protected] 
Brigman, Dave   PE Teacher  303-982-1799 [email protected]
Buck, Jasa 3rd grade Teacher  303-982-9672 [email protected]
Clapper, Sheila Early Learning Partner   [email protected]
Damhoff, Karen Early Learning Partner   [email protected]
Dill, Stephanie Early Learning SpEd 303-982-0983 [email protected]
Fleming, Saige  School Social Worker 303-982-6903 [email protected]
Gaston, Liz Digital Teacher Librarian 303-982-8409 [email protected] 
Goodwin, Ashley  Social Emotional Learning Specialist 303-982-1052 [email protected]
Hanne, Jessica Special Education Teacher 303-982-1398 [email protected]
Henry, Lynne 5th grade teacher
303-982-1444 [email protected]
Hernandez, Holly  Instructional Coach 303-982-1857 [email protected] 
Hodgson, Alisha Paraprofessional   [email protected]
Hosier, Hope  Instrumental Music 303-982-9820  [email protected]
Hudson, Laurie Principal's Secretary 303-982-1442 [email protected]
Johnson, Kassie School Secretary  [email protected]
Johnson, Rita 4th grade teacher   [email protected].co.us
Kellogg, Ben  Music 303-982-0620 [email protected]
Levad, Dana ParaEducator    [email protected]
Luedtke, Taylor 5th grade Teacher 303-982-9788 [email protected] 
Mahan, Melissa  Cafeteria Manager  303-982-1439 [email protected] 
McConnell, Andrew  Kindergarten Teacher 303-982-3931 [email protected]
McStraw, Lynn ELL tutor 303-982-3209 [email protected]
Michael, Breonna ParaEducator   [email protected]
Moore, Louise School Age Enrichment    [email protected]
Moran, Aaron PE Teacher 303-982-6831 [email protected]
Nevarez, Nancy  Learning Specialist  303-982-4670 [email protected]
Newman, Elizabeth Paraprofessional   [email protected]
Orpet, Katie  Art Teacher 303-982-0343  [email protected]
Phillips, Dr. Lee Occupational Therapist [email protected]
Raskay, Sharon 3rd Grade teacher 303-982-9648 [email protected]
Roach, Debbie  Learning Specialist  303-982-0262  [email protected] 
Rutka, Leanna
Instrumental Music 303-982-5909 leanna.rutka@jeffco.k12.co.us
Schlitzer, Trish Paraprofessional   [email protected] 
Stollsteimer, Michael Facilities Manager 303-982-1437 [email protected]
Storkson, Dani 3rd grade Teacher 303-982-0283 Dani[email protected]
Thome, Dawnelle 2nd grade Teacher 303-982-1115  [email protected]
Tomjack, Naoko Preschool Teacher    [email protected]
Trujillo, Justine  ParaEducator   [email protected]
VandeVusse, Denise  Paraprofessional [email protected] 
Wagner, Marilee Paraprofessional   [email protected]
West, Debra  Speech/Language Pathologist 303-982-3105 [email protected] 
Wiant, Lara Principal 303-982-1446 [email protected]
Xu, Maio  Cafeteria Assistant   [email protected]
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.